Programme
à mettre à jour
Please note that this a preliminary program only. It is likely to undergo further changes. Please do let me know if you would prefer any change in your paper slot. Rajesh Bhatt’s assistance is gratefully acknowledged.
Book-of-Abstracts-SALA-35
Program
October 29, 2019
08:30-9:30
|
Registration, Coffee
|
|
Welcome- 9:30am AMPHI-8
|
|
Sprachbund
AMPHI-8
Chair Peterson
|
General Session
Room: 4.14
Chair …
|
General Session
Room: 4.15
Chair …
|
General Session
Room: 4.10
Chair …
|
10:00-10:30
|
Lars Borin, Anju Saxena, Bernard Comrie, Shafqat Mumtaz Virk
|
Tanmoy Bhattacharya
|
S. Munshi & J. Mortenson
|
Niladri S. Dash
|
10:30-11:00
|
Krzysztof Stroński, Saartje Verbeke
|
Kimmig
|
Paroma Sanyal
|
Dörte Borchers
|
11:00-11:30
|
Henrik Liljegren
|
Aimée Lahaussois
|
Kuntala G. Dastidar
|
Ranjan Kumar
|
11:30-12:00
|
Hans Henrich Hock
|
K. V. S. Prasad & Nishioka
|
Prakash & Siddiq
|
Atanu Shah
|
12:00-13:45
|
Lunch: Cafeteria “University of Paris 7 - Diderot”
|
14:00-14:55
|
Invited Talk: John Peterson - Discussant Peter Hook (AMPHI-8)
|
|
Chair: Peterson
|
Chair …
|
Chair …
|
Chair …
|
15:00-15:30
|
K.V. Subbarao
|
S. Ghosh
|
Zafar & Moitra
|
S. Mondal
|
15:30-16:00
|
J. Mazurova, E. Renkovskaya, A. Krylova
|
V. Dwivedi & S. Ghosh
|
Z. H. Kiani, A. Bibi & A. Q. Khan
|
Zeyland Wojciech
|
16:00-16:30
|
Coffee Break
|
|
Chair Peterson
|
Chair
|
Chair
|
Chair
|
16:30-17:00
|
L. Horo, O. Gomango, Gregory Anderson
|
Padmabati Achom
|
Jessica Ivani
|
Didla & Akoju
|
17:00-17:30
|
John Peterson
|
K. Sahoo
|
Devina Krishna
|
Hashami
|
17:30-18:00
|
Anne Daladier
|
Gargi Roy
|
V. Naidu
|
Marcel Courthiade
|
18:00-19:00
|
Invited Talk: Annie Montaut – Chair: Rajesh Bhatt (AMPHI-8)
|
19:00-20:00
|
Evening meal: INALCO cafeteria
|
October 30, 2019
|
Sprachbund
Room: 4.14
Chair: Peterson
|
Ellipsis
AMPHI-8
Chair: Manetta
|
General Session
Room: 4.15
Chair
|
General Session
Room: 4.10
Chair
|
09:00-09:30
|
P. Hook & P. Pardeshi
|
Condotti
|
Sunil K. Bhatt
|
H. Singh
|
09:30-10:00
|
Ruchira Dhar
|
Condotti & Pontillo
|
Maldonado
|
P. Saloni
|
10:00-10:30
|
A. Krylova, E. Renkovskaya
|
Davide Mocci
|
F. Auffret
|
S.K. Singh
|
10:30-11:00
|
Coffee Break
|
11:00-11:30
|
Lakshmi Nair
|
Paola Maria Rossi
|
A. Désoulières
|
Chowdhury & Pattanayak
|
11:30-12:00
|
Prachi Khandekar
|
Rajamathangi S.
|
Rizwan Ahmad
|
I. Priyadarshini
|
12:00-13:45
|
Lunch: Cafeteria “University of Paris 7 - Diderot”
|
14:00-14:55
|
Invited Talk: Emily Manetta – Discussant: Miriam Butt AMPHI-8
|
|
Chair: Peterson
|
Chair: Rajesh Bhatt
|
Chair
|
Chair
|
15:00-15:30
|
Marcel Courthiade
|
Bhamati Dash
|
Saxena & Borin
|
Indira Bishui
|
15:30-16:00
|
Massimo Vai
|
A. Sudharsan
|
Karmakar & S.Kumar
|
Mubashir Iqbal
|
16:00-16:30
|
Coffee Break
|
16:30-17:00
|
S. Munshi
|
Rajamathangi S.
|
B. Smith
|
Rajesh Khatiwada
|
17:00-17:30
|
Praveen Singh
|
K. Subbarao, D. Pegu & M. Everaert
|
M. Hale & M. Kissock
|
Swagata Acharya
|
17:30-18:00
|
Kanniganti & Rajyarama
|
Rahul Balusu
|
A. Bibi, A.Q. Khan & Z. H. Kiani
|
Ritesh Kumar
|
18:00-19:00
|
Invited Talk: Rajesh Bhatt - Discussant Tanmoy Bhattacharya AMPHI-8
|
19:00-20:00
|
Conference Dinner: Restaurant “Dans la cuisine”
|
October 31, 2019
|
General Session
AMPHI-8
Chair
|
General Session
Room: 4.14
Chair Veneeta Dayal
|
General Session
Room: 4.15
Chair
|
General Session
Room: 4.10
Chair
|
09:00-09:30
|
B. Zakharyin
|
Dwivedi, Ghosh & Dwivedi
|
Emma Walters
|
Shuvam Dutta
|
09:30-10:00
|
Peter Hook
|
Rahul Balusu
|
K. Parajuli
|
Anujeema Saikia
|
10:00-10:30
|
L. Khokhlova
|
Rainer Kimmig
|
Khandekar
|
Vaishnava & Khan
|
10:30-11:00
|
Coffee Break
|
11:00-11:30
|
Nishioka
|
Bhatt, Dillon & Kush
|
Mahant & Ghosh
|
S. Banerjee
|
11:30-12:00
|
P. Priyadarshi & S. Roy
|
A. Molina-Muñoz
|
Bornini Lahiri
|
A. Moolampally
|
12:00-13:45
|
Lunch: Cafeteria “University of Paris 7 - Diderot”
|
14:00-14:55
|
Invited Talk: Miriam Butt- Discussant: Hans Henrich Hock (AMPHI-8)
|
|
Chair
|
Chair
|
Chair
|
Chair
|
15:00-15:30
|
Chevillard
|
Mahul Bhattacharya
|
Duddy
|
Sumshot Khular
|
15:30-16:00
|
Thakur
|
Hindolee Datta
|
Anton Zykov
|
Prabhakaran Sreedevi
|
16:00-16:30
|
Coffee Break
|
16:30-17:00
|
Dwivedi & Ghosh (quotative)
|
Atreyee Sharma
|
|
|
17:00-17:30
|
|
|
|
|
17:30-18:00
|
|
|
|
|
18:00-19:00
|
Invited Talk: Veneeta Dayal – Discussant: Rahul Balusu (AMPHI-8)
|
19:00-20:00
|
Evening meal: INALCO cafeteria
|
|